Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.07 Bukit Kepong, Johor

SE-16 (2026) • N.07 Bukit Kepong

?UMNOAhmad Syar'E bin Yusof(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
40.3%
Voter Turnout:
71.6%

SE-15 (2022) • N.07 Bukit Kepong

?BERSATUSahruddin bin Jamal(BERSATU / PN)
Majority:
3.2%
Voter Turnout:
61.0%

SE-14 (2018) • N.07 Bukit Kepong

?BERSATUSahruddin bin Jamal(BERSATU / PH)
Majority:
5.3%
Voter Turnout:
84.0%
Bukit Kepong was formed primarily from Bukit Serampang, with minor additions from Jorak and Bukit Naning, in the 2018 redelineation

SE-13 (2013) • N.07 Bukit Serampang

?UMNOIsmail bin Mohamed(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
43.3%
Voter Turnout:
86.5%

SE-12 (2008) • N.07 Bukit Serampang

?UMNOTahir bin Mohd. Taat(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
51.9%
Voter Turnout:
75.9%

SE-11 (2004) • N.07 Bukit Serampang

?UMNOTahir bin Mohd. Taat(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
65.2%
Voter Turnout:
74.2%

SE-10 (1999) • N.05 Bukit Serampang

?UMNOTahir bin Mohd. Taat(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
49.7%
Voter Turnout:
71.3%

SE-09 (1995) • N.05 Bukit Serampang

?UMNOAhmad bin Omar(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
76.5%
Voter Turnout:
71.5%

SE-08 (1990) • N.05 Bukit Serampang

?UMNOMuhyiddin bin Md Yasin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
61.0%
Voter Turnout:
76.3%

SE-07 (1986) • N.05 Bukit Serampang

?UMNOMuhyiddin bin Md Yasin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-06 (1982) • N.04 Bukit Serampang

?UMNOZakaria bin Salleh(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
68.9%
Voter Turnout:
79.2%

SE-05 (1978) • N.04 Bukit Serampang

?UMNOTalib bin Ali(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
74.3%
Voter Turnout:
80.9%

SE-04 (1974) • N.04 Bukit Serampang

?UMNOTalib bin Ali(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-03 (1969) • N.01 Bukit Serampang

?UMNOAbdul Rahman bin Mahmud(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
76.3%
Voter Turnout:
73.2%

By-Elec (1968) • N.01 Bukit Serampang

?UMNOAbdul Rahman bin Mahmud(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
66.2%
Voter Turnout:
73.4%

SE-02 (1964) • N.01 Bukit Serampang

?UMNOHassan bin Yunus(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-01 (1959) • N.01 Bukit Serampang

?UMNOHassan bin Yunus(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
64.1%
Voter Turnout:
82.1%

Key demographic features of N.07 Bukit Kepong, Johor

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.0%)Male (50.0%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%19.822.319.013.913.87.73.5
Malay70.6%15.217.013.89.09.54.51.6
Chinese25.2%3.94.24.44.33.82.81.8
Indian2.6%0.40.50.50.40.40.20.1
Orang Asli1.0%0.30.30.20.10.10.00.0
Others0.5%0.10.20.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0