Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.06 Palong, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.06 Palong

?UMNOMustapha bin Nagoor(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
79.3%
Voter Turnout:
74.1%

SE-15 (2023) • N.06 Palong

?UMNOMustapha bin Nagoor(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
3.7%
Voter Turnout:
65.8%

SE-14 (2018) • N.06 Palong

?UMNOMustapha bin Nagoor(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
43.2%
Voter Turnout:
81.5%

SE-13 (2013) • N.06 Palong

?UMNOLilah bin Yasin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
61.6%
Voter Turnout:
87.2%

SE-12 (2008) • N.06 Palong

?UMNOAziz bin Shamsuddin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
43.6%
Voter Turnout:
79.5%

SE-11 (2004) • N.06 Palong

?UMNOAziz bin Shamsuddin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
58.5%
Voter Turnout:
81.0%

SE-10 (1999) • N.08 Palong

?UMNOKamaruddin bin Mohd Din(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
47.1%
Voter Turnout:
81.1%

SE-09 (1995) • N.08 Palong

?UMNOKamaruddin bin Mohd Din(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
73.3%
Voter Turnout:
83.3%

SE-08 (1990) • N.08 Palong

?UMNOBaharudin bin Hassan(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
57.0%
Voter Turnout:
85.1%

SE-07 (1986) • N.08 Palong

?UMNOBaharudin bin Hassan(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
78.4%
Voter Turnout:
80.1%
Rompin was split into Serting, Bahau, and Palong in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.24 Rompin

?MCALee Kok Ching(MCA / BN)
Majority:
40.0%
Voter Turnout:
78.2%

SE-05 (1978) • N.24 Rompin

?MCAYee Kok Ching(MCA / BN)
Majority:
22.6%
Voter Turnout:
80.3%

SE-04 (1974) • N.24 Rompin

?MCAYee Kok Ching(MCA / BN)
Majority:
2.6%
Voter Turnout:
75.9%

SE-03 (1969) • N.20 Rompin

?MCAYee Kok Ching(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
8.0%
Voter Turnout:
68.0%

SE-02 (1964) • N.20 Rompin

?MCATham Kin Sung(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
16.2%
Voter Turnout:
73.6%

SE-01 (1959) • N.20 Rompin

?LPMLim Kee Sai(LPM / SF)
Majority:
4.0%
Voter Turnout:
75.0%

Key demographic features of N.06 Palong, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (51.6%)Male (48.4%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%16.726.228.16.910.610.51.0
Malay92.3%15.324.926.45.610.19.40.7
Indian5.7%1.21.01.21.00.40.80.1
Chinese1.6%0.20.20.40.30.10.30.1
Others0.2%0.00.10.00.00.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0