Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.05 Taboh Naning, Melaka

SE-15 (2021) • N.05 Taboh Naning

?UMNOZulkiflee bin Mohd Zin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
32.9%
Voter Turnout:
65.4%

SE-14 (2018) • N.05 Taboh Naning

?UMNOLatipah binti Omar(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
10.5%
Voter Turnout:
82.6%

SE-13 (2013) • N.05 Taboh Naning

?UMNOLatipah binti Omar(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
35.2%
Voter Turnout:
85.1%

SE-12 (2008) • N.05 Taboh Naning

?UMNOLatipah binti Omar(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
40.9%
Voter Turnout:
76.9%

SE-11 (2004) • N.05 Taboh Naning

?UMNONawi bin Ahmad(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
64.5%
Voter Turnout:
76.6%
Melekek was renamed to Taboh Naning in the 2003 redelineation, with most of its area retained. A minor portion was split off to form Ayer Limau.

SE-10 (1999) • N.03 Melekek

?UMNONawi bin Ahmad(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
38.7%
Voter Turnout:
75.7%

By-Elec (1997) • N.03 Melekek

?UMNONawi bin Ahmad(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
94.5%
Voter Turnout:
60.9%

SE-09 (1995) • N.03 Melekek

?UMNOMohd Zin bin Mohd Said(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
81.3%
Voter Turnout:
74.0%
Melekek was formed from parts of Kelemak and Sungai Bahru in the 1994 redelineation

SE-08 (1990) • N.04 Kelemak

?UMNOMohd Zin bin Abdul Ghani(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
75.6%
Voter Turnout:
75.9%

SE-07 (1986) • N.04 Kelemak

?UMNOMohd Zin bin Abdul Ghani(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
72.2%
Voter Turnout:
68.8%
Although Kelemak was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.04 Kelemak

?UMNOAbdul Rahim bin Thamby Chik(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
80.5%
Voter Turnout:
74.6%

SE-05 (1978) • N.04 Kelemak

?UMNOAbdul Jalil bin Abdul Rahman(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
52.7%
Voter Turnout:
77.5%

SE-04 (1974) • N.04 Kelemak

?UMNOAbdul Ghani bin Ishak(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
36.0%
Voter Turnout:
78.2%
Kelemak was formed from parts of Masjid Tanah and Alor Gajah in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.13 Masjid Tanah

?UMNOAbdul Ghani bin Ishak(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
21.1%
Voter Turnout:
76.0%

SE-02 (1964) • N.13 Masjid Tanah

?UMNOHassan bin Ya'akub(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
53.1%
Voter Turnout:
80.5%

SE-01 (1959) • N.13 Masjid Tanah

?UMNOHassan bin Ya'akub(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
47.3%
Voter Turnout:
78.2%

Key demographic features of N.05 Taboh Naning, Melaka

Data as of GE-15 (2022)

Voter Pyramid

Female (52.3%)Male (47.7%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%24.620.716.815.512.06.83.6
Malay78.5%19.916.312.812.29.55.22.6
Chinese12.1%1.92.12.32.01.61.30.8
Indian6.0%1.51.41.01.10.60.30.1
Orang Asli2.7%1.00.70.50.20.10.00.0
Others0.5%0.20.10.10.00.10.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.2%0.10.00.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0