Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.05 Serting, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.05 Serting

?PASMohd Fairuz bin Mohd Isa(PAS / PN)
Majority:
55.5%
Voter Turnout:
72.3%

SE-15 (2023) • N.05 Serting

?PASMohd Fairuz bin Mohd Isa(PAS / PN)
Majority:
4.3%
Voter Turnout:
65.9%

SE-14 (2018) • N.05 Serting

?UMNOShamshulkahar bin Mohd Deli(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
21.4%
Voter Turnout:
81.6%

SE-13 (2013) • N.05 Serting

?UMNOShamshulkahar bin Mohd Deli(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
33.7%
Voter Turnout:
85.1%

SE-12 (2008) • N.05 Serting

?UMNOShamshulkahar bin Mohd Deli(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
40.3%
Voter Turnout:
75.6%

SE-11 (2004) • N.05 Serting

?UMNOLilah bin Yasin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
50.6%
Voter Turnout:
75.4%

SE-10 (1999) • N.05 Serting

?UMNOLilah bin Yasin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
33.5%
Voter Turnout:
76.1%

SE-09 (1995) • N.05 Serting

?UMNOLilah bin Yasin(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
68.1%
Voter Turnout:
74.2%

SE-08 (1990) • N.05 Serting

?UMNOIbrahim bin Ali(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
40.1%
Voter Turnout:
79.2%

SE-07 (1986) • N.05 Serting

?UMNOIbrahim bin Ali(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
74.7%
Voter Turnout:
72.9%
Serting was formed from parts of Bahau and Rompin in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.03 Bahau

?MCAChew Hock Thye(MCA / BN)
Majority:
60.1%
Voter Turnout:
75.4%

SE-05 (1978) • N.03 Bahau

?MCAThong Hiang Kim(MCA / BN)
Majority:
58.4%
Voter Turnout:
75.8%

SE-04 (1974) • N.03 Bahau

?MCAThong Hiang Kim(MCA / BN)
Majority:
68.4%
Voter Turnout:
79.6%

SE-03 (1969) • N.19 Bahau

?MCAThong Hiang Kim(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-02 (1964) • N.19 Bahau

?MCAThong Hiang Kim(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
28.7%
Voter Turnout:
79.5%

SE-01 (1959) • N.19 Bahau

?MCAThong Hiang Kim(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
8.1%
Voter Turnout:
84.2%

Key demographic features of N.05 Serting, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (51.1%)Male (48.9%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%20.529.220.38.912.96.71.6
Malay78.2%16.424.115.86.210.14.80.7
Chinese12.0%1.82.62.41.81.61.20.7
Indian8.7%1.92.11.90.91.10.50.2
Others0.7%0.20.30.10.00.10.00.0
Orang Asli0.2%0.10.10.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0