Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.04 Lendu, Melaka

SE-15 (2021) • N.04 Lendu

?UMNOSulaiman bin Md Ali(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
44.2%
Voter Turnout:
67.3%

SE-14 (2018) • N.04 Lendu

?UMNOSulaiman bin Md Ali(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
7.3%
Voter Turnout:
84.1%

SE-13 (2013) • N.04 Lendu

?UMNOSulaiman bin Md Ali(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
33.3%
Voter Turnout:
86.3%

SE-12 (2008) • N.04 Lendu

?UMNOIdderis bin Kassim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
27.4%
Voter Turnout:
77.1%

SE-11 (2004) • N.04 Lendu

?UMNOAbd Haziz bin Abd Gani(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
55.9%
Voter Turnout:
78.4%
Lendu was formed primarily from Masjid Tanah, with minor additions from Ramuan China, in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.04 Masjid Tanah

?UMNORamli bin Mohd Said(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
38.8%
Voter Turnout:
75.7%

SE-09 (1995) • N.04 Masjid Tanah

?UMNORamli bin Mohd Said(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
71.8%
Voter Turnout:
74.7%

SE-08 (1990) • N.03 Masjid Tanah

?UMNOAbdul Rahim bin Thamby Chik(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
73.3%
Voter Turnout:
78.8%

SE-07 (1986) • N.03 Masjid Tanah

?UMNOAbdul Rahim bin Thamby Chik(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
66.5%
Voter Turnout:
70.3%

SE-06 (1982) • N.05 Masjid Tanah

?UMNOIdris bin Abd. Gani(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
63.5%
Voter Turnout:
72.8%

SE-05 (1978) • N.05 Masjid Tanah

?UMNOIdris bin Abd. Gani(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
40.6%
Voter Turnout:
73.5%

SE-04 (1974) • N.05 Masjid Tanah

?UMNOJohari bin Mohd. Yusof(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
75.0%
Voter Turnout:
72.9%
Although Masjid Tanah was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.13 Masjid Tanah

?UMNOAbdul Ghani bin Ishak(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
21.1%
Voter Turnout:
76.0%

SE-02 (1964) • N.13 Masjid Tanah

?UMNOHassan bin Ya'akub(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
53.1%
Voter Turnout:
80.5%

SE-01 (1959) • N.13 Masjid Tanah

?UMNOHassan bin Ya'akub(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
47.3%
Voter Turnout:
78.2%

Key demographic features of N.04 Lendu, Melaka

Data as of GE-15 (2022)

Voter Pyramid

Female (51.1%)Male (48.9%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%28.622.816.013.311.35.72.3
Malay76.6%23.317.911.910.18.23.71.5
Chinese16.7%3.23.32.92.42.41.70.7
Indian4.9%1.21.00.90.70.70.30.1
Others1.1%0.50.40.10.00.10.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.4%0.20.10.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.3%0.10.10.10.00.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0