Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.04 Klawang, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.04 Klawang

?WAWASANDanni Rais(WAWASAN / PN)
Majority:
13.4%
Voter Turnout:
74.7%

SE-15 (2023) • N.04 Klawang

?AMANAHBakri bin Sawir(AMANAH / PH)
Majority:
6.4%
Voter Turnout:
68.9%

SE-14 (2018) • N.04 Klawang

?AMANAHBakri bin Sawir(AMANAH / PH)
Majority:
11.7%
Voter Turnout:
83.1%

SE-13 (2013) • N.04 Klawang

?UMNOYunus bin Rahmat(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
3.6%
Voter Turnout:
85.1%

SE-12 (2008) • N.04 Klawang

?UMNOYunus bin Rahmat(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
14.2%
Voter Turnout:
72.5%

SE-11 (2004) • N.04 Klawang

?UMNOJalaluddin bin Alias(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
22.5%
Voter Turnout:
69.8%

SE-10 (1999) • N.02 Klawang

?UMNOShamsul Bahari (Ramli) bin Mat(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
1.1%
Voter Turnout:
72.5%

SE-09 (1995) • N.02 Klawang

?UMNOShamsul Bahari (Ramli) bin Mat(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
21.3%
Voter Turnout:
74.4%
Although Klawang was not renamed, its boundaries were significantly changed in the 1994 redelineation

SE-08 (1990) • N.02 Klawang

?UMNOShamsul Bahari (Ramli) bin Mat(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
13.6%
Voter Turnout:
78.6%

SE-07 (1986) • N.02 Klawang

?UMNOShamsul Bahari (Ramli) bin Mat(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
53.5%
Voter Turnout:
69.5%
Kuala Klawang was split into Peradong and Klawang in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.01 Kuala Klawang

?MCAWong See Wah(MCA / BN)
Majority:
50.4%
Voter Turnout:
79.0%

SE-05 (1978) • N.01 Kuala Klawang

?MCALim Kim Kee(MCA / BN)
Majority:
11.1%
Voter Turnout:
82.0%

SE-04 (1974) • N.01 Kuala Klawang

?MCALim Kim Kee(MCA / BN)
Majority:
39.5%
Voter Turnout:
79.4%

SE-03 (1969) • N.17 Kuala Klawang

?MCALim Kim Kee(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
11.7%
Voter Turnout:
76.8%

SE-02 (1964) • N.17 Kuala Klawang

?MCALim Kim Kee(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
43.8%
Voter Turnout:
82.1%

SE-01 (1959) • N.17 Kuala Klawang

?MCALim Kim Kee(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
43.3%
Voter Turnout:
85.4%

Key demographic features of N.04 Klawang, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (49.9%)Male (50.1%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%21.620.318.014.313.68.43.7
Malay66.3%15.913.811.68.89.15.31.8
Chinese27.4%4.45.15.34.63.82.61.7
Indian3.7%0.70.60.60.60.60.40.2
Orang Asli1.9%0.60.60.40.20.10.00.0
Others0.5%0.10.20.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.2%0.00.10.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0