Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.04 Kemelah, Johor

SE-16 (2026) • N.04 Kemelah

?MICRaven Kumar a/l Krishnasamy(MIC / BN)
Majority:
16.3%
Voter Turnout:
67.3%

SE-15 (2022) • N.04 Kemelah

?MICSaraswati a/p Nallathamby(MIC / BN)
Majority:
8.8%
Voter Turnout:
55.7%

SE-14 (2018) • N.04 Kemelah

?AMANAHSulaiman bin Mohd Nor(AMANAH / PH)
Majority:
12.2%
Voter Turnout:
84.6%

SE-13 (2013) • N.04 Kemelah

?UMNOAyub bin Rahmat(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
12.9%
Voter Turnout:
87.2%

SE-12 (2008) • N.04 Kemelah

?UMNOAyub bin Rahmat(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
45.9%
Voter Turnout:
76.6%

SE-11 (2004) • N.04 Kemelah

?UMNOAyub bin Rahmat(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
65.4%
Voter Turnout:
75.7%
Kemelah was created from Tenang in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.07 Tenang

?UMNOIbrahim bin Daud(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
51.2%
Voter Turnout:
74.2%

SE-09 (1995) • N.07 Tenang

?UMNOBahari bin Haron(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
68.6%
Voter Turnout:
75.1%

SE-08 (1990) • N.07 Tenang

?UMNOBahari bin Haron(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
32.1%
Voter Turnout:
78.6%

SE-07 (1986) • N.07 Tenang

?UMNOBahari bin Haron(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
70.1%
Voter Turnout:
73.8%
Tenang was formed primarily from Ayer Panas, with minor additions from Bandar Segamat, in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.02 Ayer Panas

?MCALaw Lai Heng(MCA / BN)
Majority:
63.9%
Voter Turnout:
78.3%

SE-05 (1978) • N.02 Ayer Panas

?MCATeo Ah Khiang (Chiang Kee Foon)(MCA / BN)
Majority:
51.6%
Voter Turnout:
80.4%

SE-04 (1974) • N.02 Ayer Panas

?MCATeo Ah Khiang (Chiang Kee Foon)(MCA / BN)
Majority:
63.7%
Voter Turnout:
78.5%
Ayer Panas was formed primarily from Labis, with minor additions from Bekok, in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.03 Labis

?MCATeo Ah Khiang (Chiang Kee Foon)(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
65.8%
Voter Turnout:
72.5%

SE-02 (1964) • N.03 Labis

?MCATeo Ah Khiang (Chiang Kee Foon)(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
31.5%
Voter Turnout:
83.1%

SE-01 (1959) • N.03 Labis

?UMNOElias bin Abu Bakar(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
67.4%
Voter Turnout:
69.6%

Key demographic features of N.04 Kemelah, Johor

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.5%)Male (49.5%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%25.323.319.412.910.26.62.3
Malay54.9%15.112.710.66.85.23.40.9
Chinese38.2%8.38.97.45.24.32.71.3
Indian5.6%1.51.21.20.70.60.40.1
Others0.7%0.20.30.10.00.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.5%0.20.20.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0