Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.03 Sungai Lui, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.03 Sungai Lui

?UMNOMohd Razi bin Mohd Ali(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
58.8%
Voter Turnout:
74.3%

SE-15 (2023) • N.03 Sungai Lui

?UMNOMohd Razi bin Mohd Ali(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
4.0%
Voter Turnout:
67.4%

SE-14 (2018) • N.03 Sungai Lui

?UMNOMohd Razi bin Mohd Ali(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
35.3%
Voter Turnout:
81.2%

SE-13 (2013) • N.03 Sungai Lui

?UMNOMohd Razi bin Mohd Ali(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
49.6%
Voter Turnout:
85.4%

SE-12 (2008) • N.03 Sungai Lui

?UMNOZainal Abidin bin Ahmad(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
47.5%
Voter Turnout:
78.2%

SE-11 (2004) • N.03 Sungai Lui

?UMNOZainal Abidin bin Ahmad(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
55.7%
Voter Turnout:
77.6%

SE-10 (1999) • N.04 Sungai Lui

?UMNOAnuar bin Rashidin (Rasidin)(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
41.8%
Voter Turnout:
79.4%

SE-09 (1995) • N.04 Sungai Lui

?UMNOAnuar bin Rashidin (Rasidin)(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
55.9%
Voter Turnout:
80.7%

SE-08 (1990) • N.04 Sungai Lui

?UMNOAnuar bin Rashidin (Rasidin)(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
27.4%
Voter Turnout:
85.9%

SE-07 (1986) • N.04 Sungai Lui

?UMNOAbdul Muhi bin Abd. Wahab(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
70.2%
Voter Turnout:
78.7%
Bahau was split into Sungai Lui and Serting in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.03 Bahau

?MCAChew Hock Thye(MCA / BN)
Majority:
60.1%
Voter Turnout:
75.4%

SE-05 (1978) • N.03 Bahau

?MCAThong Hiang Kim(MCA / BN)
Majority:
58.4%
Voter Turnout:
75.8%

SE-04 (1974) • N.03 Bahau

?MCAThong Hiang Kim(MCA / BN)
Majority:
68.4%
Voter Turnout:
79.6%

SE-03 (1969) • N.19 Bahau

?MCAThong Hiang Kim(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-02 (1964) • N.19 Bahau

?MCAThong Hiang Kim(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
28.7%
Voter Turnout:
79.5%

SE-01 (1959) • N.19 Bahau

?MCAThong Hiang Kim(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
8.1%
Voter Turnout:
84.2%

Key demographic features of N.03 Sungai Lui, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.1%)Male (49.9%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%20.423.026.610.38.39.61.8
Malay79.8%16.218.422.67.65.97.91.1
Indian8.1%1.81.71.41.11.00.90.3
Chinese5.7%0.71.21.20.70.80.70.4
Orang Asli5.7%1.41.51.20.90.50.10.0
Bumi Sabah0.3%0.10.10.00.00.00.00.0
Others0.3%0.10.10.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.10.00.00.00.00.0