Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.03 Pemanis, Johor

SE-16 (2026) • N.03 Pemanis

?UMNOAnuar bin Abdul Manap(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
39.4%
Voter Turnout:
71.0%

SE-15 (2022) • N.03 Pemanis

?UMNOAnuar bin Abdul Manap(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
24.3%
Voter Turnout:
59.0%

SE-14 (2018) • N.03 Pemanis

?PKRChong Fatt Full(PKR / PH)
Majority:
2.0%
Voter Turnout:
84.4%

SE-13 (2013) • N.03 Pemanis

?GERAKANLau Chin Hoon(GERAKAN / BN)
Majority:
6.9%
Voter Turnout:
87.0%

SE-12 (2008) • N.03 Pemanis

?GERAKANLau Chin Hoon(GERAKAN / BN)
Majority:
36.0%
Voter Turnout:
75.6%

SE-11 (2004) • N.03 Pemanis

?GERAKANLau Chin Hoon(GERAKAN / BN)
Majority:
60.9%
Voter Turnout:
73.9%
Pemanis was created from Sepinang in the 2003 redelineation

SE-10 (1999) • N.01 Sepinang

?UMNOOthman bin Jais(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
44.7%
Voter Turnout:
72.7%

SE-09 (1995) • N.01 Sepinang

?UMNOOthman bin Jais(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
71.0%
Voter Turnout:
73.2%

SE-08 (1990) • N.01 Sepinang

?UMNOOthman bin Jais(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
27.7%
Voter Turnout:
75.1%

SE-07 (1986) • N.01 Sepinang

?UMNOOthman bin Jais(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
67.0%
Voter Turnout:
74.3%
Sepinang was formed primarily from Buloh Kasap, with minor additions from Ayer Panas, in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.01 Buloh Kasap

?MICArumugam Chettiar a/l Verru Chettiar(MIC / BN)
Majority:
50.2%
Voter Turnout:
74.7%

SE-05 (1978) • N.01 Buloh Kasap

?MICM. K. Muthusamy(MIC / BN)
Majority:
48.3%
Voter Turnout:
76.5%

SE-04 (1974) • N.01 Buloh Kasap

?MICG. Pasamanickam(MIC / BN)
Majority:
53.9%
Voter Turnout:
73.0%
Batu Anam was renamed to Buloh Kasap in the 1974 redelineation

SE-03 (1969) • N.29 Batu Anam

?MICG. Pasamanickam(MIC / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
37.9%
Voter Turnout:
76.2%

SE-02 (1964) • N.29 Batu Anam

?MICM. P. Kumaran(MIC / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
28.4%
Voter Turnout:
93.1%

SE-01 (1959) • N.29 Batu Anam

?MICM. P. Kumaran(MIC / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
76.9%
Voter Turnout:
83.6%

Key demographic features of N.03 Pemanis, Johor

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (50.5%)Male (49.5%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%20.821.619.813.812.48.82.8
Malay63.5%14.214.913.67.76.55.41.3
Chinese32.6%6.05.85.65.45.33.11.4
Indian2.2%0.30.30.30.40.40.30.1
Others1.5%0.30.50.30.10.10.10.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Orang Asli0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0