Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.02 Pertang, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.02 Pertang

?UMNOJalaluddin bin Alias(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
40.1%
Voter Turnout:
73.0%

SE-15 (2023) • N.02 Pertang

?UMNOJalaluddin bin Alias(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
32.9%
Voter Turnout:
66.5%

SE-14 (2018) • N.02 Pertang

?UMNONoor Azmi bin Yusof(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
5.1%
Voter Turnout:
80.7%

SE-13 (2013) • N.02 Pertang

?UMNOJalaluddin bin Alias(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
27.0%
Voter Turnout:
83.6%

SE-12 (2008) • N.02 Pertang

?UMNORazak bin Mansor(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
34.5%
Voter Turnout:
73.2%

SE-11 (2004) • N.02 Pertang

?UMNORazak bin Mansor(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
37.0%
Voter Turnout:
72.6%

SE-10 (1999) • N.03 Pertang

?UMNORazak bin Mansor(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
35.3%
Voter Turnout:
78.0%

SE-09 (1995) • N.03 Pertang

?UMNORazak bin Mansor(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
18.4%
Voter Turnout:
79.9%

SE-08 (1990) • N.03 Pertang

?UMNOSharif Wahid(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
1.6%
Voter Turnout:
78.0%

SE-07 (1986) • N.03 Pertang

?UMNOAbdul Kadir bin Md Kassim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
63.6%
Voter Turnout:
74.9%

SE-06 (1982) • N.02 Pertang

?UMNOAbdul Kadir bin Md Kassim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
60.0%
Voter Turnout:
79.6%

SE-05 (1978) • N.02 Pertang

?UMNORais bin Yatim(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
Voter Turnout:

SE-04 (1974) • N.02 Pertang

?UMNOAminuddin bin Abdul Manaf(UMNO / BN)
Majority:
0.3%
Voter Turnout:
82.4%

SE-03 (1969) • N.18 Pertang

?UMNOAminuddin bin Abdul Manaf(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
10.8%
Voter Turnout:
82.7%

SE-02 (1964) • N.18 Pertang

?UMNOAminuddin bin Abdul Manaf(UMNO / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
39.9%
Voter Turnout:
86.2%

SE-01 (1959) • N.18 Pertang

?BEBASAminuddin bin Abdul Manaf(BEBAS)
Majority:
9.2%
Voter Turnout:
84.4%

Key demographic features of N.02 Pertang, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (49.4%)Male (50.6%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%18.320.023.415.310.89.32.9
Malay66.4%12.913.616.79.95.86.11.4
Chinese19.3%2.33.13.63.43.22.51.3
Orang Asli7.2%1.71.71.51.20.80.20.1
Indian6.5%1.31.31.50.71.00.50.2
Others0.4%0.10.20.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.2%0.10.00.10.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.0%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0