Electoral Constituencies

Search for your seat, and discover its entire electoral history. From detailed election results, to boundary changes, to voter demographics - it's here at your fingertips.

---

Complete electoral history of N.01 Chennah, Negeri Sembilan

SE-16 (2026) • N.01 Chennah

?MCASiow Kong Choon(MCA / BN)
Majority:
6.4%
Voter Turnout:
75.7%

SE-15 (2023) • N.01 Chennah

?DAPAnthony Loke Siew Fook(DAP / PH)
Majority:
23.0%
Voter Turnout:
66.7%

SE-14 (2018) • N.01 Chennah

?DAPAnthony Loke Siew Fook(DAP / PH)
Majority:
11.7%
Voter Turnout:
82.9%

SE-13 (2013) • N.01 Chennah

?DAPAnthony Loke Siew Fook(DAP / PR)
Majority:
12.0%
Voter Turnout:
84.0%

SE-12 (2008) • N.01 Chennah

?MCASiow Chen Pin(MCA / BN)
Majority:
18.9%
Voter Turnout:
72.0%

SE-11 (2004) • N.01 Chennah

?MCALim Yong (Lim Chen)(MCA / BN)
Majority:
22.9%
Voter Turnout:
70.2%

SE-10 (1999) • N.01 Chennah

?MCALim Yong (Lim Chen)(MCA / BN)
Majority:
15.8%
Voter Turnout:
72.5%

SE-09 (1995) • N.01 Chennah

?MCALim Yong (Lim Chen)(MCA / BN)
Majority:
10.7%
Voter Turnout:
74.6%
Chennah was formed from parts of Peradong, Pertang, and Klawang in the 1994 redelineation

SE-08 (1990) • N.01 Peradong

?DAPLai Teo Kuan(DAP / GR)
Majority:
12.2%
Voter Turnout:
77.5%

SE-07 (1986) • N.01 Peradong

?MCAWong See Wah(MCA / BN)
Majority:
8.1%
Voter Turnout:
79.7%
Peradong was formed primarily from Kuala Klawang, with minor additions from Pertang, in the 1984 redelineation

SE-06 (1982) • N.01 Kuala Klawang

?MCAWong See Wah(MCA / BN)
Majority:
50.4%
Voter Turnout:
79.0%

SE-05 (1978) • N.01 Kuala Klawang

?MCALim Kim Kee(MCA / BN)
Majority:
11.1%
Voter Turnout:
82.0%

SE-04 (1974) • N.01 Kuala Klawang

?MCALim Kim Kee(MCA / BN)
Majority:
39.5%
Voter Turnout:
79.4%

SE-03 (1969) • N.17 Kuala Klawang

?MCALim Kim Kee(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
11.7%
Voter Turnout:
76.8%

SE-02 (1964) • N.17 Kuala Klawang

?MCALim Kim Kee(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
43.8%
Voter Turnout:
82.1%

SE-01 (1959) • N.17 Kuala Klawang

?MCALim Kim Kee(MCA / PERIKATAN)
Majority:
43.3%
Voter Turnout:
85.4%

Key demographic features of N.01 Chennah, Negeri Sembilan

Data as of SE-16 (2026)

Voter Pyramid

Female (48.6%)Male (51.4%)

Ethnicity x Age

All18-2930-3940-4950-5960-6970-7980+
All100%18.218.619.515.914.49.44.1
Malay47.8%10.610.110.06.85.83.41.1
Chinese42.6%4.65.87.78.07.85.82.9
Orang Asli6.3%2.21.71.20.70.30.10.0
Indian2.0%0.30.40.40.30.30.20.0
Others1.1%0.40.50.10.00.10.00.0
Bumi Sarawak0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Bumi Sabah0.1%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0